September 18, 2021 Gun Raffle Winner's List

Gun winners will be contacted within a week after the drawing. 

Expect a call from Raystown Fishing and Hunting 816-643-3584

‚Äč

Mill Creek Volunteer Fire Company

Mill Creek, Pa 17060

1 $500 Cash $500 Cash $500 Cash $500 Cash $500 Cash
West Grove, PA


2 $500 Cash 15090 Chistal Rupert
Columbia, PA

3 $500 Cash 20188 Betsy Kimmel
Pine Grove, PA

4 $500 Cash 26481 Dan Bopp
Carrolltown

5 $500 Cash 962 Kris Reynolds
Johnstown, PA

6 $500 Cash 23825 Becky Chiappetta
West Chester, PA

7 $500 Cash 14289 David Cary
E. Fallonfield, PA

8 $500 Cash 11592 Tom Staggert
Montgomery, PA

9 $500 Cash 10205 Michael Buskey
Mechanicsburg, PA

10 $500 Cash 11413 Gary Sunday
Bellefonte, PA

11 $500 Cash 26815 Robert Stohler
Myerstown, PA

12 $500 Cash 25915 Craig Barshinger
Dover, PA

13 $500 Cash 22722 Amanda Knaub
York Haven, PA

14 $500 Cash 7536 Holly Young

15 $500 Cash 5226 James C. Hull
Oscela Mills, PA

16 $500 Cash 29159 Lisa Reider
Mechanicsburg, PA

17 $500 Cash 12246 Terry Hendricks
Blanchard

18 $500 Cash 18590 Mike Bowles
Elizabethtown, PA

19 $500 Cash 8877 Logan Cutchall
Spring Grove

20 $500 Cash 25206 Jeremy Leshko
2020 Mill Creek Volunteer Frie Company Gun Raffle Ticket # Winner

1 $5000 Cash 20505 Nancy Burris

2 Anderson Ar15 5.56 29307 Shane Yerk
Kunkletown, PA

3 Bersa BPCC 9mm 3.3" OD Green 6353 Steven Gripe
Myerstown, PA

4 Ruger 10/22 Carbine 22LR Hardwood 10246 Brenda Bills
Williamsport, PA

5 Taurus TH9 Compact 9mm 3.54" 19794 Chris Hadesty
Tamaqua

6 Ruger American Amer-CU 30-06 27629 Barry Sanno
Mt. Holly Springs, PA

7 Charter Arms Mag Pug 357 Mag Black 27881 Barry E. Smith
Mechanicsburg, PA

8 Win. SXP Blk Shadow 12 Ga. 28" Black 15868 Linda Ulrich
Altoona, PA

9 Glock G48 Compact 9mm 4.17" 22788 Andy Riol

10 Mossberg 4x4 Patriot 243 Synthetic 6483 Rick Hoether
White Marsh, MD

11 FN 503 9mm 3.1" 8+1 Black 11999 Bradley Corbin
McVeytown, PA

12 Marlin 336W 30-30 Lever 28996 Tim Courtot
High Point, NC

13 Springfield XD-S Mod 2 9mm 3.3" 15803 Eli Miller
Shippensburg, PA

14 Henry H004 Glden Boy Lvr Actioin 22 LR Walnut 28766 Robin Weaver
Newville, PA

15 Walther Arms P99 AS 9mm 4" 20309 Helen Holdsworth

16 Savage 93F 22 Mag Camo 10238 Harry D. Smith
Felton, PA

17 Rock Island AL3.1 357 Mag 6 Rnd. 2" SS 9201 John Gilbert
Brockway, PA

18 Win. XPR Stealth 350 Legend Black 26495 Steve Shue
Manchester, PA

19 Taurus 1911 Standard 45 ACP 5" 1332 Patricia Buchkovich
Johnstown, PA

20 S&W, M&P15-22 Sport 22 LR 25+1 8772 Anna Schreiber
Middletown, DE

21 Walther Arms CCP M2 9mm 3.54" Blk SS 1224 Twin Rocks Auto Sales
Uniontown, PA

22 Savage 11 Lady Hunter 223 Walnut 13842 JR Sabo
Penn Run, PA

23 Walther Arms PPQ M2 S. Cpct 9mm 3.5" 265 Kalvin Deck
Mayville, NY

24 Rem. 870 Express Tactical 12 GA 18.5" Blk. 14322 Glenn Heinsey
Stevens, PA

25 S&W, M&P Shld. EZ 380 ACP 3.68" Black SS 14382 Earl Jelke Jr.
West Chester, PA

26 Win. XPR Sporter 6.5 Creedmoor Matte 5155 Tiler Kapp
Richland, PA

27 Bond Arms Snakeslayer Derringer 357 Mag 3.5" SS 2703 Joe Huntsman
Mill Creek, PA

28 Browning AB3 Stalker 300 WSM Matte 7168 Bob Sitman

29 Glock G27 Gen4 Sub-Compact 40 S&W 3.43" 24916 Jeremy Cronk
Shippensburg, PA

30 CVA Cascade 308 Win 22" Matte 7693 Jim Moyer
Carlisle, PA

31 Walther Arms PPQ 9mm 3.5" 12353 Scott Blough
Dunlo, PA

32 Savage Axis 350 Legend Black 19320 Mary Luckadoo

33 Taurus 605 Standard 357 Mag 2" SS 13206 Charles Williams

34 Ruger American 7mm-08 SS 12062 Matthew Miller
Lebanon, PA

35 Kahr Arms CW9 9mm 3.5" SS Black 8842 John Karmazin
Transfer, Pa

36 Springfield XD Defender Sub-Compact 9mm 3" 3686 Arthur J. Phillips
New Ringgold, PA

37 Citadel 1911 A1 Government 45 ACP 5" Black 24127 Rick Worthy
Mill Creek, PA

38 Browning BL-22 Grade / 22LR Walnut Nickel 11772 Alex Mowery
Lewistown, PA

39 S&W M&P 40 S&W M2.0 Carry + Range Kit 4.25" 20515 Bryant Leach

40 Remington 700 ADL 243 Syn w/scope 5051 Dwayne Radabaugh

41 Bersa TPR Compact 9mm 3.25" Dark Earth 27368 Glenn Adams

42 Savage 93FSS 22 Mag SS 17008 Bob Funchion
Lothian, MD

43 Taurus 44 Rem Mag 6 Round 8.38" SS 15977 Shane Haney
Armagh, Pa

44 Ruger American 7mm-08 17556 Jay Wise
Mosscreek

45 Glock G22 Gen5 40 S&W 4.49" 26869 Keith Sweikert
York, Pa

46 Tristar Viper Max 12 Gauge 28" 3.5" Black 25225 Peter Neff
Kingsley, PA

47 FN 509M 9mm 4" 15+1 Black 326 Skylor Dickey
Wellsboro

48 Mossberg 715T 22LR 25+1 Blued A2 99 Jamie McMillen

49 Taurus TH40 Compact 40 S&W 3.54" 8068 Lois Claycomb
New Enterprise, PA

50 Mossberg SA20 All Purpose Field 20 GA 26" Matte 12584 John Stupic
Blairsville, PA

51 S&W Performance Ctr. Shield EZ 380 ACP 3.8" 6566 Glenn G. Leininger
Womelsdorf, PA

52 Winchester 338 Win Mag Matte Black 13903 Lynn Eshleman
Lancaster, PA

53 Mossberg MC-2 Compact 9mm 3.9" SS Black 8952 Adam Nothstein
Dover, PA

54 Mossberg 4x4 Patriot 30-06 Syn 5350 Louise Vasile
Palmyra, PA

55 Smith & Wesson M&P Bodyguard 380 ACP 22261 Christine Patton

56 Savage 14 Walnut Stainless 243 21338 Barbara Harold
Manns Choice, PA

57 Kahr Arms CT9 Standard 9mm 4" SS Black 16518 Derick Doyle
Three Springs, PA

58 Escort 12GA 28" 3" Realtree Max Pump 20778 Kirk Kratzer
Altoona, PA

59 Llama 1911 Micromax 380 ACP 3.75" 1842 Marissa / DJ Randy
Youngwood, PA

60 Remington 870 EXP Home Defense 12GA 18.5" Hrdwd 7944 Bryan Hollister
Windsor, PA

61 Bersa TPRC Compact 9mm 3.25" Steel Slide 615 Andrea Cannon
Windber, PA

62 Savage 42 Takedown 22Mag/410GA 20" Black 27203 Richard Miller
Loganton, PA

63 S&W 638 Airweight 5 Round SS 38 SPL 21178 George Moyer
Altoona, PA

64 Savage 93 FV 22 Mag HB 25828 Steve Gantt
Millerstown, PA

65 Taurus 605 357 Mag 2" 5 FS Black 1346 Craig Stabely
Windber, PA

66 Browning BPS 12GA Walnut 28207 Chris Long

67 Taurus 856 Defender 38 Special +P 6 Round SS 5571 Joe Youse
Hamburg, PA

68 Winchester XPR Sporter 300 Win Mag Walnut 11928 Linda Collins
Connellsville, PA

69 Charter Arms 44 S&W 5 Round 2.5" SS 9164 Karl Gurekovich

70 Weatherby Vanguard 6.5 Creedmoor Matte 16995 John Crispin
Titusville, PA

71 Beretta Px4 Storm Compact 40 S&W 3.27" 6081 Bonnie Bardelana
N. Cambria, PA

72 CZ 920 20 Gauge 28" Walnut 9561 Matthew Flores
Gap, PA

73 Glock G20SF 10mm 4.6" 29134 Richard Liveringhouse Sr. 
Huntingdon, PA

74 Win. XPR Stealth 6.5 Creedmoor Green Matte 23041 Sam-Sassy & Waffles
Zion Grove, PA

75 Bond Arms Texas Defender 357Mag 3" 2 Round SS 5952 Lacey Urban
Conemaugh, PA

76 Remington 783 HB 308 Win 29497 Nancy Hosler
Beavertown, PA

77 Ruger American Compact 45 ACP 3.75" 11429 Robert Lee Blesh Jr.
Bellefonte, PA

78 Mossberg 464 30-30 Win 20" Blued Wood 5281 Thomas Sechrist Jr.
Lewistown, PA

79 Charter Arms Undercover 38 SPL SS 21205 Don Van Pelt Jr.
Marietta, PA

80 Savage Axis 25-06 Rem Black 6112 Glenn Clark Jr.
Collegeville, PA

81 Taurus 856 Ultra-Lite 38 Special 2" SS 11960 Michelle Smith
Glen Rock, PA

82 Savage 111 6.5x284 w/Nikon 3-9x40 8859 Willard Boyer
Jonestown, PA

83 Springfield XD-E 9mm 3.8" 5593 Luke Fitting
Lebanon, PA

84 Remington 700 ADL w/scope 7mm Rem Mag 5936 Kody Shankle

85 Kahr Arms CM453 45 ACP 3.1" SS Black 25130 Milt Paul
Pottsville, PA

86 Ruger American 30-06 20935 Mary Ann Gamble
Saxonburg, PA

87 Glock 43 Sub-Compact 9mm 3.41" 23325 Jason Long
Rossiter, PA

88 Savage 110 Hog Hunter 350 Legend Green Stock 12072 Mark Flocken
Palmyra, PA

89 Ruger American Duty 9mm 4.2" 26070 Keith Mays

90 Browning AB3 Stalker 7mm-08 Matte 12805 Brian Irvin
Lancaster, PA

91 S&W MP15-22 Sport 22LR Kryptek Highlander 24369 Abner Church
Lebanon, PA

92 Charter Arms Mag Pug 357 Mag 2.2" SS 18345 Don Dietz
Shirleysburg, PA

93 Savage 93R17 XP 17 HMR Mossy Oak Brush 18362 Ronald Knight
Midlothian, TX

94 Remington RP45 45ACP 4.5" Black 14963 Tim Lane

95 Winchester SXP Field 20 Gauge 28" Walnut 141 PJ Edgen
Mt. Union, PA

96 S&W M&P Shield 40 S&W SS Black 5996 Kevin Wenzel
West Deptford, NJ

97 Mossberg 4x4 Patriot 30-06 Syn 965 Jeffrey Oswald
Riddlesburg, PA

98 Walther Arms CCP M2 380 ACP 3.54" Stainless Slide 10913 Scott Coy
Export, PA

99 Henry H004S Golden Boy Silver 22LR Oct BBL Walnut 16777 Bob Dorsch
Lily, PA

100 Remington RP9 9mm 4.5" Black 9131 Ronda Foster
Warriors Mark, PA

101 Delton FTM C16-M AR-15 5.56 13885 Jeff Bertz
Stevens, PA

102 $5000 Cash 27510 Mick Miller
Lewistown, PA

103 Honda TRX 520 Foreman 20256 George Blackham IV

104 104 Harley Davidson Sportster 20935 Mary Ann Gamble
Saxonburg, PA

105 Harley Davidson Fat Boy 9604 Todd Weakland
Tyrone, PA