Mill Creek Volunteer Fire Company

Mill Creek, Pa 17060

   SEPTEMBER 15th, 2018 WINNER'S LIST



1 Ruger AR 15 5.56 Semi Auto Rifle 3713 Dave (Mouse) Faust
Huntingdon, PA


2 Smith&Wesson Model 637 .38 Special 16244 Tony JaBlonowski
Cheswick, PA


3 Llama 1911 Max-1 45 ACP Pistol 14272 Pete Arigoni
Kersey, PA


4 Remington 700 SPS Syn Bolt Rifle 13960 Joe Yingling
Johnstown, PA


5 Thompson Center Compass Bolt Rifle Syn 4434 Wm J. Lightner
Duncansville, PA


6 Glock 19 9mm Gen 4 15rnd Pistol 23216 Donald L. Stoudt
Denver, Pa


7 Thompson Center Venture Bolt Blued 16324 Ed Gailey Jr.
Ashville, PA


8 Smith & Wesson M&P 40c w/ Laser Grips 3884 Leonard Ripka
Bellefonte, PA


9 Marlin XL7 Bolt Action Syn Blued Centerfire 13061 Lamar Reed
Tamaqua, PA


10 Henry U.S. Survival Rifle 22lr H002 16848 Ron Courtot
Lilly, PA


11 Remington 783 Syn w/ 3-9x40 22812 Shawn Garrity
Elizabethtown, PA


12 Mossberg 4x4 Bolt Rifle Syn 9307 Dee Nagle
Northern Cambria, PA


13 Marlin 336w 30-30 Lever 13220 Michelle Blaney
Groveport, OH


14 Ruger LC9s 9mm Pistol 13659 Andrew DeLonga
Boalsburg, PA


15 Savage Axis XP Rifle w3-9x40 1866 Paul Shaffer Jr.
Valencia, PA


16 Kahr Arms CT40 s/s Pistol 21907 William Goss III
Burnham, PA


17 Browning A-bolt 3 Comp Stalker 4523 TJ Miller
Altoona, PA


18 Mossberg 835 12Ga 3.5" WF 21267 Barry Gross
Dover, PA


19 Smith & Wesson M&P 22 22lr Pistol 993 Kevin W. Miller
Ebensburg, PA


20 Beretta Nano 9mm 3" Pistol 3388 James Cooke
Hanover, PA


21 Savage 42 22mag/ .410 o/u 12588 Steven Snyder
Dover, PA


22 Springfield XD Subcompact 40s&w Pistol 8871 Zachary Haga
Chambersburg, PA


23 Bushmaster QRC .223 AR15 11625 Jody Zumovitch
Patton, PA


24 Rossi 971 .357 4" Revolver 11202 Brandon Whitlock
Spring Brook Twp, PA


25 Marlin XT-17 VSL 17HMR 4517 Margaret Arnold
Mifflintown, PA


26 Ruger LC9s 9mm Pistol 20071 Butch Arnold III
Enola, PA


27 Mossberg 930 12Ga Semi 984 Kevin W. Miller
Ebensburg, PA


28 Smith&Wesson BG380 w/laser 23433 Chester Horton
Altoona, PA


29 Remington 870 Express Syn 12 Ga 11068 Stacy W. Fischer
PenArgul, PA


30 Kahr Arms CT40 s/s Pistol 3669 Tim Jarsure
Belsano, PA


31 Walther PK380 3.6" Pistol 10528 Mark Hodak
Worthington, PA


32 Anderson Am 5.56 Semi AR15 23204 Nina Ritchie
Bethel, PA


33 CZ cz-75 Sp-01 9mm Pistol 21225 Kathy Delozier
Bellwood, PA


34 Thompson Center Compass Bolt Syn 19937 Pat Trexler
Altoona, PA


35 Smith&Wesson M&P 9c w/Laser Grips Pistol 3653 Daniel Harasty
Vintondale, PA


36 Marlin 1895 45-70 Lever Rifle 14094 Broc Passmore
Kinzers, PA


37 Traditions 1873 SAA 357 Mag 7 1/2" 12872 Larry Wiest


38 Remington RM380 380ACP Pistol 11777 Bill Majot
Coudersport, PA


39 Weatherby PA-08 Syn 12Ga Pump 13392 Jamie Smith
Altoona, PA


40 Kahr Arms CT45 45 ACP s/s Pistol 12880 Tyler Asper
Gettysburg, PA


41 Mossberg 500 Field 12GA Wood 6545 Samuel Cristoff
Johnstown, PA


42 Beretta Nano 9mm 3" 356 Megan Swope
Hollidaysburg, PA


43 Taurus 65 .357 Mag 4" Revolver 4758 Karen Schneider
Baldwin, MD


44 Mossberg 835 12 Ga 3.5" WF 20462 Jerry Hodgz
Duncansville, PA


45 Thompson Center Venture Bolt Blued 1 Mark Jeffries
Mill Creek, PA


46 Smith & Wesson SDVE 9mm Pistol 7695 Cory Frehn
Mt. Union, PA


47 Browning Black Label Medallion 1911 .380 21191 Emily Zenzel
Millville, PA


48 Beretta 92FS 9mm 15 Shot Pistol 3969 Tony Jenkins
Reinholds, PA


49 Ruger Vaquero .357 5 1/2 s/s Revolver 20137 Kurt Wright
Sidman, PA


50 Tikka T-3x Lite Bolt Rifle 9383 Kelly Kresge
Summit Hill, PA


51 Springfield XD Subcompact 40 s&w Pistol 12791 Denise Zimmer
Manchester, PA


52 Llama 1911 Max-1 45 ACP Pistol 21791 Rudy Ney
Mount Joy, PA


53 Weatherby PA-08 Walnut 12 Ga Pump 22462 Lisa Dreibelbis
James Creek, PA


54 Smith & Wesson BG 380 w/Laser 1470 Eric Eshbaugh
South Fork, PA


55 Remington 783 Syn w/ 3-9x40 19888 Annie Walker
West Lawn, PA


56 Weatherby PA-08 Syn 12 Ga Pump 18645 Alma Wilt
Lonacoming, MD


57 Kahr Arms CT45 45 ACP s/s Pistol 13400 Jamie Smith
Altoona, PA


58 Marlin 1894 44 Remington Mag 16619 Kevin Shivery
Bellefonte, PA


59 Ruger 9E 9mm 17 Shot Pistol 5219 Randy Gill
Olanta, PA


60 Mossberg 4x4 Bolt Rifle Syn 19025 Shane Crawford
Schellsburg, PA


61 Winchester XPR Bolt Action Rifle Syn 8277 Debra Stanilla
Lebanon, PA


62 Charter Arms Undercover 38spl 2" s/s 14544 Gary Melius
Chambersburg, PA


63 Winchester Super X Pump Turkey 12Ga 23841 Art Connely
Tamaqua, PA


64 Winchester XPR Compact Bolt Syn 728 Hump Eminger
Middletown, PA


65 Ruger Vaquero .357 5 1/2 s/s 8160 Teah Smoyer
Beavertown, PA


66 Taurus Raging Bull 44 Mag 8 3/8" 3502 George Pitinyak
Portage, PA


67 Anderson Am 5.56 Semi AR 15 12764 Adam Felmlee
McClure, PA


68 Walther PK 380 3.6" Pistol 16578 Crystal Yahnert
Nanty Glo, PA


69 Henry H001 Lever Action .22lr 13964 Brian Laird
Mill Creek, PA


70 Ruger 9E 9mm 17 Shot Pistol 4839 Richard Fustine
Brockway, PA


71 Taurus Raging Bull 44 Mag 8 3/8" 22359 Randy Ernst
Columbia, PA


72 Springfield XD Subcompact 9mm Pistol 17849 Al Croft
Johnstown, PA


73 Kahr CW380 380ACP s/s Pistol 20644 Roger Fryberger
Pequea, PA


74 Smith&Wesson M&P 22 22lr Pistol 7888 Don Chlebowski
Chambersburg, PA


75 Smith&Wesson Shield 9mm Pistol 17275 Jennifer Diffenderfer
Manheim, PA


76 Savage Axis XP Rifle w 3-9x40 369 Jackie Stayler
Altoona, PA


77 Kahr CM 4543 45ACP Pistol 7179 Julie McKenrick


78 Remington 870 Express Syn 12GA 7525 John Murazzi Jr
Madison Township, PA


79 Bersa Thunder 380ACP Pistol 13842 Larry Alleman
Grantville, PA


80 Charter Arms Undercover 38spl 2" Revolver 17868 Bob Miller Jr.
Milesburg, PA


81 Ruger American Centerfire Rifle 19613 Russell  ?
Bath, PA


82 Ruger SR-9E 9mm Pistol 5567 Bill Rhodes
Loretto, PA


83 Smith&Wesson 686 .357 Mag 5" s/s 17616 Charles Glenny
Petersburg, PA


84 Mossberg 500 Field 12GA Wood 14988 Kevin Kovaleskle
Catawissa, PA


85 Taurus 992 Tracker Combo 22lr/22mag 13997 Kenneth Stoner
Mt. Holly Springs, PA


86 Savage A17 17HMR Semi 9957 Gloria Coffman
Petersburg, PA


87 Winchester Super X Pump Turkey 12Ga 2893 Terry Miller
Robesonia, PA


88 Taurus 65 .357 Mag 4" Revolver 14958 Betsy Whitsel
Cassville, PA


89 Marlin 336w 30-30 Lever 2979 Greg Morehead
East Berlin


90 Smith&Wesson SDVE 40S&W 3067 Kenneth Miller
Lewistown, PA


91 Browning A-Bolt 3 Comp Stalker 2383 Carl Sterling Jr.
Sarver, PA


92 Mossberg 930 12Ga Semi 5855 Ken Dumor
Northern Cambria, PA


93 Savage 12 FV 22-250 HB 21545 Essy Purdy
Mill Creek, PA


94 Winchester XPR Bolt Action Rifle Syn 1732 John Gilbert
Newville, PA


95 Smith&Wesson M&P 15-22 Semi Rifle 21846 Karen Blymier
York, PA


96 Springfield XD Subcompact 9mm Pistol 12040 Daniel Lee
East Freedom, PA


97 Smith&Wesson Model 637 .38 Special 20465 Emily Long
Duncansville, PA


98 Savage 16 Trophy Hunter s/s w/Nikon Scope 10409 Stephen Yohn
Shade Gap, PA


99 Henry Silver Eagle 22lr H004SE 14807 S. Kevin Bauman
Conestoga, PA


100 Smith & Wesson 686 .357 Mag 5" s/s 12116 Eric Hull
York Springs, PA


101 Yamaha Kodiak 700 12159 Justin Carowick
Todd, PA


102 Harley Davidson Sportser 13772 Bill Pennington
Mountville


103 Harley Davidson Fat Boy 4787 Bob Beck
Hollidaysburg, PA